Fall 2008 Mathematics Course Home Pages

 

Some mathematics courses have homepages, which allow students to get the syllabus, keep up with the course calendar, and check on assignments. This is a list of some of the homepages for classes being taught this semester. Such courses include:

 

  • Math 166: Calculus II, Dimitris Kontogiannis
  • Math 166: Calculus II, Bo Su
  • Math 166: Calculus II, Robert Gregorac
  • Math 166: Calculus II, Gary Lieberman
  • Math 166: Calculus II, Zhen Li
  • Math 166: Calculus II, Jennifer Davidson
  • Math 166: Calculus II, Jun Pan
  • Math 166: Calculus II, Eric Weber
  • Math 166: Calculus II, Chris Kurth
  • Math 166: Calculus II, Alekx Zarley
  • Math 166: Calculus II, Chris Kurth
  • Math 166: Calculus II, Alison Allen
  • Math 166: Calculus II, Zhen Zhen Zheng
  • Math 166: Calculus II, Andrew Wells
  • Math 166: Honors Calculus II, Jason Grout
  • Math 166: Honors Calculus II, Tim Huber
  • Math 181, Calculus and Differential Equations for the Life Sciences, Cory Howk
  • Math 195, A: Math for Elementary Education I, Gail Johnston
  • Math 195, B, D: Math for Elementary Education I, Brenda Diesslin
  • Math 195 C: Math for Elementary Education I, Heather Bolles
  • Math 196: Math for Elementary Education II, Gail Johnston
  • Math 201: Introduction to Proofs, Ling Long
  • Math 265: Calculus III, Christian Roettger
  • Math 265: Calculus III, Yiu Tung Poon
  • Math 265: Honors Calculus III, Elgin Johnston
  • Math 266, A: Elementary Differential Equations, Clifford Bergman
  • Math 266, B: Elementary Differential Equations, Jonathan D. H. Smith
  • Math 266, C, E: Elementary Differential Equations, Steven Hou
  • Math 266, D: Elemenary Differential Equations, Stephen Willson

  • Math 267, A1, B2: Differential Equations & Transforms, Arthur Gautesen
  • Math 267, A2: Differential Equations & Transforms, Moulay Tidriri
  • Math 267, B1, D1: Differential Equations & Transforms, Rajbir Dahiya
  • Math 267, C1: Differential Equations & Transforms, Jason Grout
  • Math 267, C2: Differential Equations & Transforms, Robert Gregorac
  • Math 267, D2: Differential Equations & Transforms, Anastasios Matzavinos
  • Math 267, E1: Differential Equations & Transforms, Jaemin Shin
  • Math 297: Intermediate Topics in Elementary Mathematics, Heather Bolles
  • Math 301, A: Abstract Algebra I, Richard Ng
  • Math 301, B: Abstract Algebra I, Irvin Hentzel
  • Math 301, C: Abstract Algebra I, Ryan Martin
  • Math 304: Matrices and Linear Algebra, Maria Axenovich
  • Math 307, A: Matrices and Linear Algebra, Maria Axenovich
  • Math 307, B: Matrices and Linear Algebra, Moulay Tidriri
  • Math 307, C: Matrices and Linear Algebra, Ananda Weerasinghe
  • Math 307, D: Matrices and Linear Algebra, Mehmet Dagli
  • Math 317, A: Theory of Linear Algebra, Roger Alexander
  • Math 317, B: Theory of Linear Algebra, Clifford Bergman
  • Math 365: Complex Variables, James Wilson
  • Math 385, Introduction to Differential Equations, Khalid Boushaba
  • Math 414 A: Analysis I, Eric Weber
  • Math 414 B: Analysis I, Ananda Weerasinhe
  • Math 421 Logic for Mathematics and Computer Science , Richard Kramer
  • Math 426: Mathematical Methods for the Physical Sciences, James Evans
  • Math 435 Geometry I, Roger Maddux
  • Math 471 Computationial Linear Algebra and Fixed Point Iteration , Fritz Keinert
  • Math 601: Mathematical Logic I, Roger Maddux
  • Math 605: Design Theory and Association Schemes, Sung Yell Song
  • Math 617: Category Theory, Richard Ng
  • Math 621: Topology, Stephen Willson
  • Math 644X: Probability, Sunder Sethuraman
  • Math 655: Partial Differential Equations, Bo Su
  • Math 666: Finite Element Methods, Steven Hou
  • Math 690G: Analytic Number Theory, Tim Huber
  • Math 690J: Topics in Math Biology, Howard Levine
  • Math 690V: Optimization Theory, Zhijun Wu
  • Math 690W: Branching Processes, Krishna Athreya
  • Math 690W: Mathematical Finance, Bo Su