Spring 2010 Mathematics Course Home Pages

 

Some mathematics courses have homepages, which allow students to get the syllabus, keep up with the course calendar, and check on assignments. This is a list of some of the homepages for classes being taught this semester. Such courses include:

 

 

  • Math 151, A: Business & Social Sciences Calculus, Richard Kramer
  • Math 151, D: Business & Social Sciences Calculus, Ahmet Alturk
  • Math 151 A1, B1, C1: Justin Peters
  • Math 151 A2, B2, C2: Nathan Warnberg
  • Math 151 D1, E1, F1: Steven Osborne
  • Math 151 D2, E2, F2: Richard Troll

 

 

 

  • Math 166 A: Calculus II, Michael Smiley
  • Math 166 A', J, M: Calculus II, Maksym Pryporov
  • Math 166 B, F, H: Calculus II, Valle Del
  • Math 166 C, D, K: Calculus II, Reza Rastegar
  • Math 166 E, G, L: Calculus II, Qi Gan
  • Math 166 J, M: Calculus II, Maksym Pryporov
  • Math 166 N: Calculus II, Zhen Li
  • Math 166 P, A1: Calculus II, James Wilson
  • Math 166 Q: Calculus II, Minnie Catral
  • Math 166 Q', R, U: Calculus II, Yun Zheng
  • Math 166 S, T, V: Calculus II, Kedar Nadkarni
  • Math 166 W: Calculus II, Tracy McKay
  • Math 166 Y: Calculus II, Bo Su
  • Math 166 Z: Calculus II, Brendon Stanton
  • Math 166 zB1: Calculus II, Sukjung Hwang
  • Math 166 zC1: Calculus II, Irv Hentzel
  • Math 181, Calculus and Differential Equations for the Life Sciences, Elijah Stines
  • Math 182, Calculus and Differential Equations for the Life Sciences, Jing Wang
  • Math 195, A, B: Math for Elementary Education I, Brenda Diesslin
  • Math 195, C: Math for Elementary Education I, Gail Johnston
  • Math 196 A, B: Math for Elementary Education II, Gail Johnston

 

  • Math 265 A, K, N: Calculus III, Richard Kramer
  • Math 265 B: Calculus III, Andrew Ylvisaker
  • Math 265 C: Calculus III, Yiu Tung Poon
  • Math 265 C', D, G: Calculus III, Chunquan Tang
  • Math 265 E, F, J: Calculus III, Ryan Johnson
  • Math 265 L: Calculus III, Christian Roettgar
  • Math 265 M: Calculus III, Yi-Lin Cheng
  • Math 265 P: Calculus III, Wen Zhou
  • Math 265 Q: Calculus III, Jun Koo Park
  • Math 265 H: Honors Calculus III, Roger Alexander

 

 

  • Math 268: Laplace Transforms, Domenico D'Alessandro
  • Math 414: Analysis I, Yiu Tung Poon
  • Math 415: Analysis II, Scott Hansen
  • Math 436: Geometry II, Roger Maddux
  • Math 481: Numerical Solution of Differential Equations and Interpolation, Jue Yan
  • Math 490: Topics in Mathematics: Tensors, Kenneth Driessel
  • Math 492: Undergraduate Seminar, Domenico D'Alessandro