Spring 2012 Mathematics Course Home Pages

 

Some mathematics courses have homepages, which allow students to get the syllabus, keep up with the course calendar, and check on assignments.

 

  • Math 10 A,C: High School Algebra, Chris Schultz
  • Math 10 B: High School Algebra, Jacqueline Chalmers
  • Math 10 D: High School Algebra, Marie Archer

 

  • Math 165 A, J: Calculus I, Lydia Chan
  • Math 165 B-G Calculus I, Elgin Johnston
  • Math 165 K Calculus I, Kirsten Hogenson
  • Math 165 L Calculus I, Kimberly Ayers
  • Math 165 M Calculus I, Sa'ud Al-Sa'Di
  • Math 165 N Calculus I, Chunquan Tang
  • Math 165 P Calculus I, Craig Erickson
  • Math 165 Q Calculus I, Brian Lois
  • Math 165 R Calculus I, Ozgur Aydogmus
  • Math 165 T Calculus I, Jun Koo Park
  • Math 165 V Calcululs I, James Ellis
  •  

  • Math 166 A1: Calculus II, Yiping Hao
  • Math 166 B1: Calculus II, Irvin Hentzel
  • Math 166 C1, W: Calculus II, Jun Pan
  • Math 166 E1-E2: Calculus II, Richard Kramer
  • Math 166 E1-E3: Calculus II, Jesus Martinez
  • Math 166 A-M: Calculus II, Michael Young
  • Math 166 N: Calculus II, Saulo Orizaga
  • Math 166 P: Calculus II, Devin Bickner
  • Math 166 Q-V: Calculus II, Justin Peters
  • Math 166 Y: Calculus II, Dominic Kramer
  • Math 166 Z: Calculus II,Lauren Herrmann
  • Math 181 Live Sciences Calculus & Differential Equations, Richard Kramer
  • Math 182 Life Sciences Calculus & Differential Equations, Nicole Kingsley
  • Math195 A-C Math for Elementary Education, Catherine Kaspar
  • Math195 D Math for Elementary Education, Gail Johnston

  • Math196 3,A: Math for Elementary Education II, Gail Johnston
  • Math196 B,D: Math for Elementary Education II, Brenda Diesslin

  • Math 201 A,C: Introduction to Proofs, Christian Roettger
  • Math 201 B: Introduction to Proofs, Eric Weber
  • Math 265 A Calculus III, Lucas Kramer
  • Math 265 B, K Calculus III, Steven Butler
  • Math 265 C-J Calculus III, Yiu Tung Poon
  • Math 265 L Calculus III, Jason Ekstrand
  • Math 265 M Calculus III, Zhen Li
  • Math 265 N Calculus III, Jason Smith
  • Math 265 P Calculus III, Sijia Liu
  • Math 265 Q Calculus III, Zhijun Wu
  • Math 265 R Calculus III, Jose Ponce

  • Math 265H Honors Calculus III, Stephen Willson
  • Math 266 A Differential Equations & Transforms, Chad Vidden
  • Math 266 B Differential Equations & Transforms, Lisheng Hou
  • Math 266 C Differential Equations & Transforms, Moulay Tidriri
  • Math 266 D Differential Equations & Transforms, Ananda Weerasinghe

  • Math 267 A Differential Equations & Transforms, Moulay Tidriri
  • Math 267 B,E Differential Equations & Transforms, Michael Pollack
  • Math 267 C Differential Equations & Transforms, Yuanyuan Huang
  • Math 267 E Differential Equations & Transforms, Michael Smiley
  • Math 267 F Differential Equations & Transforms, Travis Peters
  • Math 267 G Differential Equations & Transforms, Maksym Pryporov
  • Math 267 J,M Differential Equations & Transforms, Fritz Keinert
  • Math 267 K Differential Equations & Transforms, Ryan Johnson
  • Math 267 L Differential Equations & Transforms, Sukjung Hwang
  • Math 267 N Differential Equations & Transforms, Man Basnet
  • Math 267 P Differential Equations & Transforms, Michelle Lastrina
  • Math 350 Number Theory, Jonas Kibelbek
  • Math 365 Complex Variables, Tathagata Basak
  • Math 397 Teaching Secondary Mathematics, Alejandro Andreotti
  • Math 436 Geometry II, Roger Maddux
  • Math 439 Math of Fractals, Stephen Willson
  • Math 481 Numerical Soutionsl Differential Equations, Jue Yan
  • Math 492 Undergraduate Seminar, Lisheng Hou
  • Math 505 Abstract Algebra II, Clif Bergman
  • Math 511 Fnct Sngl Complex Variables, Justin Peters
  • Math 516 Real Analysis II, Eric Weber
  • Math 517 Finite Differential Methods, Hailiang Liu
  • Math 520 Method of Applied Mathematics II, Scott Hansen

  • Math 533 Cryptography, Roger Alexander

  • Math 535 Steganalysis Watermarking, Jennifer Davidson
  • Math 592 Orientation for Mathematics Graduate Students II, Cliff Bergman

  • Math 608 Extrem Graph Theory, Ryan Martin
  • Math 610 Seminar, Alexander Roiterchtein
  • Math 618 Representation Theory, Richard Ng
  • Math 634 Functional Analysis II, Adrian Jenkins
  • Math 645 Advanced Stochastic Processes, Ananda Weerasinghe
  • Math 646 Model Complex Systems, James Evans