Spring 2014 Mathematics Course Home Pages

Some mathematics courses have homepages, which allow students to get the syllabus, keep up with the course calendar, and check on assignments. This is a list of some of the homepages for classes being taught this semester. Such courses include:

 

  • Math 10 A,vD: High School Algebra, Chris Schultz
  • Math 10 B,vC: High School Algebra, James Cliber
  • Math 166 SLL A-F, T-W, Y, Z: Calculus II, Elgin Johnston
  • ^ Recitation sections C1, D1, E1
  • Math 166 G, N: Calculus II, Lydia Chan
  • Math 166 H, J1: Calculus II, James Cliber
  • Math 166 Large Lecture C1-H1: Calculus II, Maksym Pryporov
  • Math 166 K1: Calculus II, Miriam Castillo-Gil
  • Math 166 Large Lecture J, K, A1, B1, L1, M1: Calculus II, Adrian Jenkins
  • Math 166 L, P: Calculus II, Chun Changbum
  • Math 166 M: Calculus II, John Herr
  • Math 166 R: Calculus II, Roger Alexander
  • Math 166 Large Lecture N1-R1: Calculus II, Man Basnet
  • Math 267 C Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Chi-Jen Wang & Rajbir Dahiya
  • Math 267 D Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Michael Smiley & Chi-Jen Wang
  • Math 267 G Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Domenico D'Alessandro & Michael Pollock
  • Math 267 H Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Man Basnet & Michael Pollock
  • Math 267 L Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Man Basnet & Maksym Pryporov
  • Math 267 M Differential Equations and Transforms, Lisheng Hou
  • Math 267 N Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms,Kristopher Lee & Miriam Castillo-Gil
  • Math 267 P Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Yiping Hao & Dalide Pontoni
  • Math 267 Q Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Moulay Tidriri & Richard Kramer
  • Math 267 R Medium Lecture: Differential Equations and Transforms, Hailiang Liu & Jing Wang
  • Math 267 T Differential Equations and Transforms, Rajbir Dahiya
  • Math 365: Complex Variables, Kristopher Lee
  • Math 490 Preparation for MUDAC, Christian Roettger
  • Math 511 Functional Sngl Complex Variables, Y.T. Poon
  • Math 516 Real Analysis II, Ananda Weerasinghe
  • Math 517 Finite Differential Methods, Songting Luo
  • Math 565 Cont Optimization, Zhijun Wu
  • Math 618 Representation Theory, Tathagata Basak
  • Math 680 I Computational Methods for Hyperbolic PDEs, Jue Yan